Give Us Your Feedback

2017 Racing

Dinghy Winter Race 4 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Cruiser Winter Race 4 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Dinghy Summer Race 8 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Cruiser Late Summer Race 8 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Cruiser Mid Summer Race 8 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Cruiser Early Summer Race 8 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Cruiser Spring Race 8 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Dinghy Spring Race 8 of 8

R19

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Place Points
1 Rubber Duck 33 Nicky Macgregor None 1 1
2 Rokoko 35 Jonathan Burden None 2 2
3 Rapid Reflex 39 Fiona Hammick None 3 3
4 Ransom 31 Matt Moseley None 4 4
5 Rampant 25 Peter White None 5 5
6 R&B 37 Geoff Gwinnett None 6 6
7 Rebel 9 Greg Ansell None 7 7
8 Rant 'n' Rave 36 Simon Redhead None 8 8
9 Ramses 7 Andy Woodruff None 9 9
10 Ragamuffin 32 Peter Chaldecott None 10 10
11 Rascal 34 Nye Davies None 11 11
12 Renegade 23 Jonathan Parker None 12 12
13 Ruffian 22 Bob Iles None 13 13
14 Rapier 19 Katy Tongs None 14 14
15 R Mikey 13 Mark Walker None 15 15
16 Razzmatazz 5 B Foster/R Walls None 16 16
17 Rip tide 27 Martin Stitson None 17 17
18 Razorbill 10 Tim Farwig None 18 18
19 Ravin Mad 24 P Waller/P Smith None 19 19
20 Risque 16 Darren F-R None 20 21
21 Reefer 4 Keith Stevens None 21 28
21 Rip-Off 11 Hywel Morris None 21 28
21 Raffles 26 Toby Sawtell None 21 28
21 Raucous 14 Oliver Nuttall None 21 28
21 Rumpus 21 Paul Basevi None 21 28
21 Rolo 38 Nicola Brown None 21 28
21 Ragtime 6 Mike Greenland None 21 28

1a

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Restless K3634 Phil Easton 0.838 18:45 20:39 1:54:15 1:35:44 1
2 White Leopard 23 Nigel Booth 0.839 18:45 20:39 1:54:26 1:36:01 2
3 'Fraid S'eau 264 Roger Bond 0.864 18:45 20:36 1:51:24 1:36:15 3
4 Eclipse GBR83034 Brian Snelgrove 0.833 18:45 20:41 1:56:26 1:36:59 4
5 Heather Jane GBR1330L Steve Lawrence 0.815 18:45 20:57 2:12:40 1:48:07 5
6 Shemist K5901 Steve Bishop 0.848 18:45 21:06 2:21:47 2:00:14 6
7 Ternary 289 Allan Ryder 0.82 18:45 DNS DNF None 8

1

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 18:25 20:09 1:44:44 1:39:11 1
2 Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 18:25 20:10 1:45:01 1:41:08 2
3 Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 18:25 20:11 1:46:01 1:42:06 3
4 Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 18:25 20:06 1:41:36 1:44:21 4
5 Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 18:25 20:11 1:46:32 1:46:51 5

2

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exposition GBR8327N Joe Cross 0.811 18:35 19:27 0:52:45 0:42:47 1
2 Presto GBR8377N John Waters 0.811 18:35 19:28 0:53:41 0:43:32 2
3 Duette GBR8053N Jackie Hale 0.811 18:35 19:30 0:55:11 0:44:45 3
4 Selene GBR8300N Kevin Cross 0.811 18:35 19:31 0:56:19 0:45:40 4
5 Minx GBR3387T Chris Hawkes 0.828 18:35 19:30 0:55:22 0:45:51 5
6 Wasp GBR8405N Steve Brown 0.811 18:35 19:33 0:58:47 0:47:40 6
7 Dream On GBR8188R B Tucker/N Sheppard 0.805 18:35 19:36 1:01:31 0:49:31 7
8 Genesis 6216Y Stuart Terry 0.842 18:35 19:36 1:01:35 0:51:51 8
9 Misty Morning GBR6801R Richard Vincent 0.807 18:35 19:39 1:04:31 0:52:04 9

1b

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Minstral 1781T Ian Aitken 0.884 18:30 19:57 1:27:14 1:17:07 1
2 Mojito K1236T Ian Wall 0.886 18:30 20:01 1:31:33 1:21:07 2
3 Giddy Gazelle GBR5226T Gary Willard 0.924 18:30 19:59 1:29:38 1:22:49 3
4 Maris Otter GBR3519L M Shrimpton/R Debenham 0.893 18:30 20:05 1:35:36 1:25:22 4
5 Quadrophenia GBR1227T Clive Lawrence 0.915 18:30 20:07 1:37:13 1:28:57 5

3

12 July Tue 12 July

Rank Boat SailNo Owner Name IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Kudos GBR31R Ian Foster 0.947 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Elevation GBR9395R Mark Titterington 0.959 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.5 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 28.5 13.5
3rd Panache GBR6524T Andy Macgregor 0.963 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 27.5 16.5
4th Blue Jay GBR2068R Alan Bennett 1.027 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 24.0
5th Deity GBR8644L I Graham/B Thompson 1.003 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
6th Beluga II GBR 6949T Steve Thompson 0.963 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 32.0
7th Amethyst GBR6640R Ian Stanbridge 1.032 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
Rank Boat SailNo Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Main Spring GBR560T Gary Green 0.766 18:40 20:15 1:35:50 1:13:25 1
2 Helios GBR3723L Sean Lynch 0.685 18:40 20:29 1:49:20 1:14:54 2
3 Whisper S105 Stephen Curtler 0.759 18:40 20:22 1:42:25 1:17:44 3
4 Layla GBR1412R Andy Osborne 0.76 18:40 20:24 1:44:49 1:19:40 4
5 Linota 105 John Milner 0.789 18:40 DNS DNF None 4.7
6 Sparkle 120 Helen Walsh 0.768 18:40 20:25 1:45:11 1:20:47 5
7 Ed 354 Richard Hebditch 0.768 18:40 20:27 1:47:04 1:22:14 6
8 Juno K9 Andrew Edwards 0.79 18:40 20:33 1:53:51 1:29:56 7
9 Maresa 7708Y Trevor Prince 0.81 18:40 20:34 1:54:49 1:33:00 8
10 Sunrise 1331 John Button 0.793 18:40 DNS DNF None 10

Improvers Class

19:00-20:30
Wed 24th July 2017

Dinghy Race Night

20:30-21:30
Wed 24th July 2017
Created by Southern Logic